Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Competition Winner : Erik Asmus (17) 39pts c/b

Runners Up: John Coffey (21) 39 pts

third: Mark S (11) 38 pts

N.T.P

3rd: David McMinn

5th: Ron Anderson

9th: Keith Strong

12th: Phil Houlihan

14th: John Coffey

16th: Mike Leeds

Naga: ROGER HYDE (1 ST ONE)

Next Wednesday: Stableford

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

 Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Competition Winner: Peter Conyers (31) 38 pts

Front 9: Mick Rossborough & Shane Johnstone 20 pts

Back 9 : Peter Conyers 21 pts

3rd: N/A

5th: Raj Tembe

9th: Gloria Stewart

12th: Gordon Coventry

14th: Ian Storey

16th:  Ian Storey

Next Week : August 19 Stableford

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are now available for

positions on the Match and Executive Committee. Please think about if

you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info

on what you are interested in.

We ask that you download the Team App ,146 members have been added , you just need to actually download the APP and sign up

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and we will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see  Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 

 

 

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nomination forms are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP

11\08\2018 Stableford

Competition Winner: Colin Maguire (14) 36 pts

Runner Up : David White (11) 33 pts

1 Grade only 10 players

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gloria Stewart (John St Cafe )

5th: Kim Foo ( Free Game)

9th: Warner Cupido

12th: David White ( SWS Corporation)

14th: David White

16th:  n/a

Friday Winner: Ross Files 34 pts

August 18 4BBB Stableford

August 25 Under /Over 55 Stableford

Competition Winner : Jock Mitchell (8) 40pts c/b

Runners Up: Ross Files (13) 39 pts

third: Mike Leeds (11) 38 pts

N.T.P

3rd: John Busietta

5th: Gloria Stewart

9th: Ron Anderson

12th: Ross Files

14th: Scott Clark

16th: Phil Houlihan

Naga: Rick Thomas

Next Wednesday: Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

FORMER MEMBER LES FORDS FUNERAL IS THURSDAY AUGUST 9 AT THE BOYD CHAPEL SPRINGVALE CEMETERY AT 2PM 

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are due soon ( available from first week in August) for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

 Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 35 pts

Front 9: Paul Harmer 21 pts

Back 9 :Bruno Scarcella 19 pts

3rd: Paul Harmer

5th: Mike Leeds

9th: Paul Harmer

12th: n/a

14th: Scott Clark

16th: Paul Harmer

Next Week : August 12 Stableford

Sunday Winter Knockout Matchplay is on the board  First rd due by August 12

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are now available for

positions on the Match and Executive Committee. Please think about if

you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info

on what you are interested in.

We ask that you download the Team App ,146 members have been added , you just need to actually download the APP and sign up

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and we will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see  Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 

 

 

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nomination forms are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP

04\08\2018 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

VGL Medal Winner: John Catton (21) 68 nett

EMGC Medal : Colleen Laing (27) 74 nett

R/Up: Katrina Vincze (25) 74 nett

A Grade Winner: Graeme Morris (17) 69 nett

A Grade R/Up: Shane Johnstone (15) 71 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: John Catton (21) 68 nett

B Grade R/Up : Fred Fenner (20) 71 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mick Mortimer (John St Cafe )

5th: Steven Fry

9th: Graeme Morris

12th: Antony Capewell ( SWS Corporation)

14th: Antony Capewell ( Free Game)

16th:  Shaun Williams

Friday Winner: John Busietta 42 pts

August 11 Stableford  Captian and Presidents Day

August 18 4BBB Stableford

Competition Winner : Erik Asmus (18) 39pts c/b

Runners Up: Ian Storey (17) 39 pts

third: Ross Files (14) 37 pts

N.T.P

3rd: Gloria Stewart

5th: Ron Anderson

9th: Mike Leeds

12th: Jock Mitchell

14th: Ian Storey

16th: Scott Clark

Naga: Keith Strong

Next Wednesday: Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

FORMER MEMBER LES FORD WHO WAS RECENTLY CRITICALLY INJURED IN THAILAND HAS PASSED AWAY IN THE ALFRED HOSPITAL TODAY

OUR THOUGHTS ARE WITH HIS FAMILY

FUNERAL DETAILS WILL BE ADDED SOON

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are due soon ( available from first week in August) for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

 Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance