Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (13) 36 pts

Front 9 –  Winston Gale & Mike Leeds 19 pts

Back 9 –  Scott Clark 18 pts

Nearest The Pins

5th: Alan Kasjan

9th: Winston Gale

14th: Scott Clark

16th: n/a

Next Week : September 24 Stableford Tee off 7.30 am

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS IN FORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

 

 

 

Advertisements

 Competition Winner: Stephen Fry (11) +2 c/b

A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (11) +2

A Grade Runner Up: Gary Ritchens (8) +1

B Grade Winner: Warner Cupido (13) +2

B Grade Runner Up: Simeon Pollak (23) +1

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gary Danby ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Gary Ritchens

9th: Keith Gonsalvez

12th: Mark Sutherland (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Ritchens

16th: Gary Ritchens

Friday Comp Winner : David White (12) 36 pts

Winter Cup Matchplay: D White D Lake 3/1

Next Saturday:

September 23 African multi Stableford pairs

September 30 Grand final Day Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER

 

 

Competition Winner : Gloria Stewart (23)  37 pts

R/Up: Mike Leeds (13) 36 pts

Third: John Busietta (18) 34 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gloria Stewart

5th: Mike Leeds

9th: Mike Leeds

12th: Rob Kelly

14th: Mike Leeds

16th: n/a

Naga: Allan Lello

Next Wednesday:   Stableford

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE APPLIES TILL FURTHER NOTICE, FAIRWAYS ONLY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition Winner: Alan Reeve (20) +7

Front 9 –  Alan Reeve +2

Back 9 –  Alan Reeve +5

Nearest The Pins

5th: Darren Smith

9th: Alan Reeve

14th: Gloria Stewart

16th: Alan Reeve

Next Week : September 17 Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS IN FORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

 

 

 

 Competition Winner: Marc Hertz (19) 60 nett

A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (12) 63 nett

A Grade Runner Up: Mick Rossborough (10) 66 nett

B Grade Winner: Marc Hertz (19) 60 nett

B Grade Runner Up: Warner Cupido (13) 66 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Russell Clarke ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Gary Danby

9th: Antony Capewell

12th: Gordon Coventry (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gloria Stewart

16th: Keith Strong

Friday Comp Winner : Dennis Yodgee (18) 35 pts

Ben Bennett Matchplay: N Smith/D Smith d W Branchflower/E Asmus 3/2

Winter Cup Matchplay: D Lake d M Mortimer 2/1 J Giuliano d R Clarke 3/2

Next Saturday:

Septrember 16 Par

September 23 African multi Stableford pairs

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 5 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER

 

 

Competition Winner : Graham McKelvey (25)  43 pts

R/Up: John Busietta (19) 42 pts c/b

Third: Denis Yodgee (18) 42 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Denis Yodgee

5th: David White

9th: Ron Anderson

12th: David White

14th: Ron Anderson

16th: Graham McKelvey

Naga: Allan Lello

Next Wednesday:   Stableford

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE APPLIES TILL FURTHER NOTICE, FAIRWAYS ONLY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition Winner: John Catton (22) 62 nett

Front 9 –  Paul Diviny 32 nett

Back 9 –  John Catton 28 nett

Nearest The Pins

5th: Roger Hastings

9th: Paul Diviny

14th: Alan Kasjan

16th: Yung Zhou

Winter Knockout matchplay: E Asmus d G Danby

Next Week : September 10 Par

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS IN FORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT